Tour Challenge Schedule – Tier 1

Tier 1 Schedule | Tier 2 Schedule

Schedule

UPDATE: The men’s quarterfinals will now start at 11:30 a.m. and the women’s quarterfinals will begin at 5:30 p.m. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Note: All times listed as Newfoundland Time (NT). Watch the Tour Challenge live on Sportsnet, click here for our TV schedule.


TIER 1 SCHEDULE BY TEAM

MEN’S DIVISION

Team Bottcher
Draw 2: vs. Laycock, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 4: vs. Jacobs, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Michel, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Howard, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team Carruthers
Draw 1: vs. Gushue, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 4: vs. Casey, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 6: vs. Edin, Thursday, Sept. 10, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. Murdoch, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Casey
Draw 4: vs. Carruthers, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Murdoch, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Gushue, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 10: vs. Edin, Friday, Sept. 11, 9 a.m. NT

Team De Cruz
Draw 3: vs. McEwen, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 6: vs. Koe, Thursday, Sept. 10, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Epping, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. Shuster, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Edin
Draw 3: vs. Murdoch, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 6: vs. Carruthers, Thursday, Sept. 10, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 10: vs. Casey, Friday, Sept. 11, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. Gushue, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Epping
Draw 1: vs. Koe, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. McEwen, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. De Cruz, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 10: vs. Shuster, Friday, Sept. 11, 9 a.m. NT

Team Gushue
Draw 1: vs. Carruthers, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Murdoch, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Casey, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. Edin, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Howard
Draw 2: vs. Michel, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Jacobs, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Laycock, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Bottcher, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team Jacobs
Draw 4: vs. Bottcher, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Howard, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Michel, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Laycock, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team Koe
Draw 1: vs. Epping, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 3: vs. Shuster, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 6: vs. De Cruz, Thursday, Sept. 10, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. McEwen, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Laycock
Draw 2: vs. Bottcher, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Michel, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Howard, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Jacobs, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team McEwen
Draw 3: vs. De Cruz, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Epping, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 6: vs. Shuster, Thursday, Sept. 10, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. Koe, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Michel
Draw 2: vs. Howard, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Laycock, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Bottcher, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Jacobs, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT

Team Murdoch
Draw 3: vs. Edin, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Gushue, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Casey, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. Carruthers, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Shuster
Draw 3: vs. Koe, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 6: vs. McEwen, Thursday, Sept. 10, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 10: vs. Epping, Friday, Sept. 11, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. De Cruz, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

WOMEN’S DIVISION

Team Carey
Draw 2: vs. Sidorova, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 6: vs. McDonald, Thursday, Sept. 10, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Middaugh, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Jones, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team Feltscher
Draw 3: vs. Sweeting, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Homan, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 10: vs. Rocque, Friday, Sept. 11, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. Hastings, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Fleury
Draw 2: vs. Paetz, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Kim, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Tirinzoni, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Muirhead, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team Hastings
Draw 2: vs. Homan, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 4: vs. Rocque, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Sweeting, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 12: vs. Feltscher, Friday, Sept. 11, 4 p.m. NT

Team Homan
Draw 2: vs. Hastings, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Feltscher, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Rocque, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 13: vs. Sweeting, Friday, Sept. 11, 7:30 p.m. NT

Team Jones
Draw 1: vs. Middaugh, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 3: vs. McDonald, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Sidorova, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Carey, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team Kim
Draw 4: vs. Muirhead, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 7: vs. Fleury, Thursday, Sept. 10, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 10: vs. Tirinzoni, Friday, Sept. 11, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 13: vs. Paetz, Friday, Sept. 11, 7:30 p.m. NT

Team McDonald
Draw 3: vs. Jones, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 6: vs. Carey, Thursday, Sept. 10, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Middaugh, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 13: vs. Sidorova, Friday, Sept. 11, 7:30 p.m. NT

Team Middaugh
Draw 1: vs. Jones, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Sidorova, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Carey, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. McDonald, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team Muirhead
Draw 1: vs. Tirinzoni, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 4: vs. Kim, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Paetz, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 11: vs. Fleury, Friday, Sept. 11, 12:30 p.m. NT

Team Paetz
Draw 2: vs. Fleury, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Tirinzoni, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Muirhead, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 13: vs. Kim, Friday, Sept. 11, 7:30 p.m. NT

Team Rocque
Draw 1: vs. Sweeting, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 4: vs. Hastings, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Homan, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 10: vs. Feltscher, Friday, Sept. 11, 9 a.m. NT

Team Sidorova
Draw 2: vs. Carey, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 9 a.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Middaugh, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Jones, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 13: vs. McDonald, Friday, Sept. 11, 7:30 p.m. NT

Team Sweeting
Draw 1: vs. Rocque, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 3: vs. Feltscher, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 12:30 p.m. NT
Draw 8: vs. Hastings, Thursday, Sept. 10, 4 p.m. NT
Draw 13: vs. Homan, Friday, Sept. 11, 7:30 p.m. NT

Team Tirinzoni
Draw 1: vs. Muirhead, Tuesday, Sept. 8, 7 p.m. NT
Draw 5: vs. Paetz, Wednesday, Sept. 9, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 9: vs. Fleury, Thursday, Sept. 10, 7:30 p.m. NT
Draw 10: vs. Kim, Friday, Sept. 11, 9 a.m. NT