Kelsey Rocque in action at the 2017 Boost National in Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (Anil Mungal)

2018 Tour Challenge Tier 2: Women’s Teams

October 31, 2018, 8:58 PM

Get to know the teams set to compete in the Tour Challenge Tier 2 women’s division taking place Nov. 6-11 at Tournament Centre in Thunder Bay, Ont.


Tier 1: Men’s Teams | Women’s Teams
Tier 2: Men’s Teams | Women’s Teams


Team Arsenault — Halifax, NS

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Mary-Anne
Arsenault
Christina
Black
Jenn
Baxter
Kristin
Clarke

Team Beaudry — Thunder Bay, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Hailey
Beaudry
Erin
Tomalty
Emily
Cooney
Tiana
Gaudry

Team Brunton — Sudbury, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Kira
Brunton
Megan
Smith
Sara
Guy
Kate
Sherry

Team Dubberstein — Chaska, USA

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Annmarie
Dubberstein
Cora
Farrell
Jenna
Burchesky
Allison
Howell

Team Duncan — Toronto, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Hollie
Duncan
Laura
Hickey
Cheryl
Kreviazuk
Karen
Sagle

Team Enge — Thunder Bay, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Jenna
Enge
Oye-Sem
Won Briand
Tracy
Auld
Amanda
Gates

Team Feltscher — Flims, SUI

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Binia
Feltscher
Carole
Howald
Stefanie
Berset
Larissa
Hari

Team Froud — Waterloo, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Susan
Froud
Lauren
Horton
Margot
Flemming
Megan
Arnold

Team Gim — Gyeonggi-do, KOR

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Un-Chi
Gim
Min-Ji
Um
Ye-Eun
Seol
Yoon-Jung
Yeom

Team Harrison — Toronto, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Jacqueline
Harrison
Clancy
Grandy
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Morgan
Court

Team Rocque — Edmonton, AB

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Kelsey
Rocque
Danielle
Schmiemann
Rebecca
Konschuh
Jesse
Iles

Team Stern — Oberwallis, SUI

Fourth Skip Second Lead
skip third second lead
Briar
Huerlimann
Elena
Stern
Lisa
Gisler
Celine
Koller

Team Streifel — Regina, SK

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Kristen
Streifel
Jolene
Campbell
Carly
Howard
Breanne
Knapp

Team Tippin — Woodstock, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Julie
Tippin
Megan
Balsdon
Rachelle
Strybosch
Tess
Bobbie

Team Yoshimura — Sapporo, JPN

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Kaho
Onodera
Anna
Ohmiya
Yumie
Funayama
Share