Team Muyres in action during the 2018 Stu Sells Toronto Tankard at Royal Canadian Curling Club. (Anil Mungal)

2018 Tour Challenge Tier 2: Men’s Teams

October 31, 2018, 8:05 PM

Get to know the teams set to compete in the Tour Challenge Tier 2 men’s division taking place Nov. 6-11 at Tournament Centre in Thunder Bay, Ont.


Tier 1: Men’s Teams | Women’s Teams
Tier 2: Men’s Teams | Women’s Teams


Team Bohn — Winnipeg, MB

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Dennis
Bohn
Neil
Kitching
Kody
Janzen
Daniel
Hunt

Team Chandler — Sudbury, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Jordan
Chandler
Sandy
MacEwan
Luc
Ouimet
Lee
Toner

Team Fenner — Chaska, USA

Fourth Third Skip Lead
skip third second lead
Korey
Dropkin
Thomas
Howell
Mark
Fenner
Alex
Fenson

Team Horgan — Sudbury, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Tanner
Horgan
Mark
Kean
Jacob
Horgan
Maxime
Blais

Team Johnston — Thunder Bay, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Dylan
Johnston
Mike
Badiuk
Cody
Johnston
Travis
Showalter

Team Koivula — Thunder Bay, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Colin
Koivula
Brennan
Wark
Jordan
Potts
Mark
Adams

Team Lott — Winnipeg Beach, MB

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Tanner
Lott
Colton
Lott
Kennedy
Bird
Wade
Ford

Team Lyburn — Winnipeg, MB

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
William
Lyburn
Daley
Peters
Kyle
Doering
Brendan
Bilawka

Team McDonald — Kingston, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Scott
McDonald
Jonathan
Beuk
Don
Bowser
Scott
Chadwick

Team Muirhead — Perth, SCO

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Glen
Muirhead
Kyle
Smith
Thomas
Muirhead
Cammy
Smith

Team Muyres — Saskatoon, SK

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Kirk
Muyres
Kevin
Marsh
Daniel
Marsh
Dallan
Muyres

Team Stopera — Chaska, USA

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Andrew
Stopera
Luc
Violette
Ben
Richardson
Graem
Fenson

Team Thomas — Toronto, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Charley
Thomas
Adam
Casey
Patrick
Janssen
Fraser
Reid

Team Tuck — Strathroy, ON

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Kevin
Flewwelling
Chad
Allen
Rob
Currie
Sean
Harrison

Team Van Dorp — Zoetermeer, NLD

Skip Third Second Lead
skip third second lead
Jaap
van Dorp
Wouter
Gosgens
Laurens
Hoekman
Carlo
Glasbergen
Share