2017 Tour Challenge: Tier 2 Draw Schedule

DRAW SCHEDULE: TIER 1 | TIER 2

Draw Date/Time (CST) Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Tuesday, Sept. 5
1 5:00 p.m. Fleming vs. Eberle Balsdon vs. deConinck Smith Kim vs. Scotland Bottcher vs. Ackerman Rocque vs. Lawton
2 8:30 p.m. Einarson vs. Martin Gunnlaugson vs. Jacobson Sidorova vs. Silvernagle Carey vs. Barker Liu vs. Flasch
Wednesday, Sept. 6
3 9:00 a.m. Sinclair vs. Rocque Feltscher vs. Fleming Brown vs. Drummond Thomas vs. Heidt Roth vs. Scotland
4 1:00 p.m. Deruelle vs. deConinck Smith Einarson vs. Kim Casey vs. Ackerman Balsdon vs. Liu Lyburn vs. Jacobson
5 4:30 p.m. Carey vs. Lawton Sidorova vs. Eberle Bottcher vs. Heidt Roth vs. Martin Sinclair vs. Barker
6 8:30 p.m. Thomas vs. Casey Brown vs. Lyburn Deruelle vs. Flasch Gunnlaugson vs. Drummond Feltscher vs. Silvernagle
Thursday, Sept. 7
7 9:00 a.m. Sinclair vs. Lawton Liu vs. deConinck Smith Sidorova vs. Fleming
8 1:00 p.m. Heidt vs. Ackerman Scotland vs. Martin Carey vs. Rocque Brown vs. Jacobson Balsdon vs. Deruelle
9 4:30 p.m. Fleming vs. Silvernagle Casey vs. Bottcher Barker vs. Lawton Eberle vs. Feltscher Kim vs. Roth
10 8:30 p.m. Lyburn vs. Gunnlaugson Jacobson vs. Drummond Einarson vs. Scotland Flasch vs. deConinck Smith Thomas vs. Ackerman
Friday, Sept. 8
11 9:00 a.m. Kim vs. Martin Roth vs. Einarson Eberle vs. Silvernagle Casey vs. Heidt
12 1:00 p.m. Sidorova vs. Feltscher Carey vs. Sinclair Lyburn vs. Drummond Rocque vs. Barker
13 4:30 p.m. Balsdon vs. Flasch Liu vs. Deruelle Gunnlaugson vs. Brown Thomas vs. Bottcher
TB 8:30 p.m. Martin vs. Silvernagle Rocque vs. Kim Lawton vs. Fleming
Saturday, Sept. 9
TB2 8:30 a.m. Silvernagle vs. Scotland
W-QF 12:00 p.m. Sinclair vs. Lawton Einarson vs. Silvernagle Carey vs. Rocque Sidorova vs. Feltscher
M-QF 4:00 p.m. Gunnlaugson vs. Heidt Bottcher vs. Balsdon Brown vs. deConinck Smith Lyburn vs. Liu
SF 8:00 p.m. Feltscher vs. Einarson Sinclair vs. Carey Gunnlaugson vs.
deConinck Smith
Lyburn vs. Bottcher
Sunday, Sept. 10
18 10:30 a.m. Men’s Final (Co-operators Centre)
19 2:30 p.m. Carey vs. Einarson (Co-operators Centre)

Note: Draw schedule subject to change. All Tour Challenge Tier 2 will be played at Best Western Arena except for the men’s and women’s finals, which will be played alongside the Tier 1 men’s and women’s finals.