Team Jamie Sinclair

Team Sinclair

Team Profile

Hometown: Chaska, USA | Twitter: @TeamJSinclair

Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
skip
Jamie
Sinclair
third
Cory
Christensen
lead
Vicky
Persinger
lead
Sarah
Anderson
alternate
Taylor
Anderson
Birthdate: Feb. 21, 1992
Birthplace: Anchorage, AK
Resides: Manotick, ON
Birthdate: Dec. 1, 1994
Birthplace: Duluth, MN
Resides: Duluth, MN
Birthdate: June 1, 1992
Birthplace: Fairbanks, AK
Resides: Fairbanks, AK
Birthdate: Feb. 25, 1995
Birthplace: Philadelphia, PA
Resides: Minneapolis, MN
Birthdate: Feb. 25, 1995
Birthplace: Philadelphia, PA
Resides: Minneapolis, MN
- Players’ Championship winner (2018)
- Three-time U.S. national champion (2017, 2018 & 2019)
- Canadian university champion (2014)
- Canadian junior bronze medallist (2013)
- Canada Winter Games gold medallist (2007)
- Team U.S. alternate, Winter Olympics (2018)
- U.S. national championship silver medallist (2018)
- U.S. national championship bronze medallist (2016)
- World junior silver medallist (2016)
- Four-time U.S. junior champion (2012, 2014, 2015 & 2016)
- Players’ Championship winner (2018)
- Two-time U.S. national championship gold medallist (2017 & 2018)
- U.S. national championship bronze medallist (2015)
- U.S. junior champion (2013)
- U.S. national champion (2019)
- World junior silver medallist (2016)
- Two-time U.S. junior champion (2015 & 2016)
- Two-time U.S. mixed doubles champion (2015 & 2018)
- U.S. national champion (2019)
- World junior silver medallist (2016)
- Two-time U.S. junior champion (2015 & 2016)

2018-19 Pinty’s Grand Slam of Curling results

Princess Auto Elite 10
Stage Opponent Result
Round Robin Hasselborg L 1-4
Round Robin Homan L 2-4
Round Robin Roth W 4-2
Round Robin Scheidegger L 1-4
Canadian Beef Masters
Stage Opponent Result
Round Robin Fujisawa L 3-8
Round Robin Walker W 7-6
Round Robin Scheidegger L 0-4
Round Robin Hasselborg L 1-7
Tour Challenge Tier 1
Stage Opponent Result
Round Robin Carey L 2-5
Round Robin Homan L 3-7
Round Robin Einarson L 3-4
Round Robin Christensen W 5-3
Boost National
Stage Opponent Result
Round Robin Fujisawa L 4-9
Round Robin Fleury W 7-5
Round Robin Yoshimura W 6-4
Round Robin J. Jones L 2-10
Tiebreaker Einarson L 0-12
Humpty’s Champions Cup
Stage Opponent Result
Round Robin Kim W 9-3
Round Robin Homan L 3-8
Round Robin Wrana W 6-3
Round Robin Carey L 4-5
Tiebreaker Kovaleva L 6-9