2019 Players’ Championship: Draw Schedule

Click here for a printer-friendly version of the draw schedule

Men’s Scores | Women’s Scores | Standings | Draw Schedule | Men’s Playoffs | Women’s Playoffs

Draw Date/Time (ET) Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Tuesday, April 9
1 7:00 p.m. Homan vs. Silvernagle Einarson vs. Fujisawa Jacobs vs. Dunstone Gushue vs. Epping
Wednesday, April 10
2 8:30 a.m. Edin vs. Mouat Hasselborg vs. Yoshimura Bottcher vs. De Cruz Paterson vs. Carruthers Jones vs. Stern
3 12:00 p.m. Tirinzoni vs. Fleury Epping vs. Dunstone Koe vs. Howard Carey vs. Scheidegger
4 4:00 p.m. Hasselborg vs. Einarson Gushue vs. De Cruz Edin vs. Paterson Homan vs. Stern Jacobs vs. Bottcher
5 8:00 p.m. Fujisawa vs. Scheidegger Mouat vs. Howard Jones vs. Silvernagle Carey vs. Yoshimura Koe vs. Carruthers
Thursday, April 11
6 8:30 a.m. Jacobs vs. Epping Homan vs. Fleury Tirinzoni vs. Stern Bottcher vs. Gushue Dunstone vs. De Cruz
7 12:00 p.m. Howard vs. Carruthers Yoshimura vs. Scheidegger Carey vs. Einarson Hasselborg vs. Fujisawa Mouat vs. Paterson
8 4:00 p.m. Bottcher vs. Dunstone Silvernagle vs. Stern Jacobs vs. Gushue Jones vs. Fleury Homan vs. Tirinzoni
9 8:00 p.m. Einarson vs. Yoshimura Epping vs. De Cruz Hasselborg vs. Scheidegger Koe vs. Edin Carey vs. Fujisawa
Friday, April 12
10 8:30 a.m. Jones vs. Tirinzoni Fujisawa vs. Yoshimura Mouat vs. Carruthers Fleury vs. Silvernagle
11 12:00 p.m. Koe vs. Paterson Gushue vs. Dunstone Bottcher vs. Epping Jacobs vs. De Cruz Edin vs. Howard
12 4:00 p.m. Fleury vs. Stern Hasselborg vs. Carey Homan vs. Jones Tirinzoni vs. Silvernagle Einarson vs. Scheidegger
13 8:00 p.m. Homan vs. Fujisawa Edin vs. Carruthers Koe vs. Mouat Howard vs. Paterson Tiebreaker (if nec.)
Saturday, April 13
M-TB 8:30 a.m. Paterson vs. Epping Carruthers vs. Mouat
W-QF & M-TB 12:00 p.m. Fleury vs. Einarson Jones vs. Scheidegger Carey vs. Silvernagle Hasselborg vs. Fujisawa De Cruz vs. Carruthers
M-QF 4:00 p.m. Bottcher vs. Edin Gushue vs. De Cruz Howard vs. Koe Jacobs vs. Paterson
SF 8:00 p.m. Hasselborg vs. Scheidegger Einarson vs. Silvernagle Paterson vs. Bottcher De Cruz vs. Koe
Sunday, April 14
M-F 12:00 p.m. Koe vs. Bottcher
W-F 4:00 p.m. Hasselborg vs. Einarson

Note: Draw schedule subject to change.