Eve Muirhead delivers a stone during the third draw of the Humpty's Champions Cup on April 25, 2018, in Calgary. (Anil Mungal)

Curling team announcements for 2018-19 season

July 11, 2018, 12:00 PM

Back for another season, it’s our annual curling team tracker. This year marks the conclusion of an Olympic cycle, so we can expect a frenzy of movement ahead of the new quadrennial.

Keep it here for all roster updates from those who are disbanding to those who are staying together or tweaking the lineup.


JULY 11, 2018: TEAM EVE MUIRHEAD (SCOTLAND)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
2017-18 Eve
Muirhead
Anna
Sloan
Vicki
Chalmers
(née Adams)
Lauren
Gray
2018-19 Eve
Muirhead
Jennifer
Dodds
Vicki
Chalmers
Lauren
Gray
Vicky
Wright


JULY 11, 2018: TEAM GLEN MUIRHEAD (SCOTLAND)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Glen
Muirhead
Kyle
Smith
Thomas
Muirhead
Cammy
Smith

SOURCE: British Curling announces programme teams 2018-19 (britishcurling.com)


JULY 11, 2018: TEAM MCCARVILLE (NORTHERN ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
2017-18 Krista
McCarville
Kendra
Lilly
Ashley
Sippala
Sarah
Potts
2018-19 Krista
McCarville
Kendra
Lilly
Ashley
Sippala
Sarah
Potts
Jen
Gates


JUNE 9, 2018: TEAM PATERSON (SCOTLAND)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Ross
Paterson
Kyle
Waddell
Duncan
Menzies
Michael
Goodfellow


JUNE 7, 2018: TEAM GALUSHA (NORTHWEST TERRITORIES)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
2017-18 Kerry
Galusha
Sarah
Koltun
Megan
Koehler
Shona
Barbour
2018-19 Kerry
Galusha
Sarah
Koltun
Brittany
Tran
Shona
Barbour
Megan
Koehler


MAY 18: 2018: TEAM SINCLAIR (USA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
2017-18 Jamie
Sinclair
Alex
Carlson
Vicky
Persinger
Monica
Walker
2018-19 Jamie
Sinclair
Alex
Carlson
Sarah
Anderson
Monica
Walker
Taylor
Anderson


MAY 18, 2018: TEAM ROTH (USA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Nina
Roth
Tabitha
Peterson
Aileen
Geving
Becca
Hamilton

STATUS: Staying together

SOURCE: USA Curling High Performance Program athletes named (USA Curling)


MAY 18, 2018: TEAM CHRISTENSEN (USA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Cory
Christensen
Sarah
Anderson
Taylor
Anderson
Jenna
Martin
2018-19 Cory
Christensen
Vicky
Persinger
Jenna
Martin
Madison
Bear

SOURCE: USA Curling High Performance Program athletes named (USA Curling)


MAY 18, 2018: TEAM RUOHONEN (USA)

SKIP VICE SKIP SECOND LEAD
Rich
Ruohonen
Greg
Persinger
Colin
Hufman
Phil
Tilker

STATUS: Staying together

SOURCE: USA Curling High Performance Program athletes named (USA Curling)


MAY 18, 2018: TEAM DROPKIN (USA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Korey
Dropkin
Tom
Howell
Mark
Fenner
Alex
Fenson

SOURCE: USA Curling High Performance Program athletes named (USA Curling)


MAY 8, 2018: TEAM SHUSTER (USA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 John
Shuster
Tyler
George
Matt
Hamilton
John
Landsteiner
2018-19 John
Shuster
Chris
Plys
Matt
Hamilton
John
Landsteiner


APRIL 23, 2018: TEAM THOMAS (ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Charley
Thomas
Mick
Lizmore
Brandon
Klassen
DJ
Kidby
2018-19 Charley
Thomas
Adam
Casey
Pat
Janssen
Fraser
Reid


APRIL 23, 2018: TEAM DUNCAN (ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Hollie
Duncan
Stephanie
LeDrew
Cheryl
Kreviazuk
Karen
Sagle
2018-19 Hollie
Duncan
Laura
Hickey
Cheryl
Kreviazuk
Karen
Sagle


APRIL 19, 2018: TEAM SMITH (NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
2017-18 Greg
Smith
Matthew
Hunt
Andrew
Taylor
Ian
Withycombe
2018-19 Greg
Smith
Nick
Bissonnette
Andrew
Taylor
Ian
Withycombe
John
Sheppard


APRIL 17, 2018: TEAM HOMAN (ONTARIO)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Rachel
Homan
Emma
Miskew
Joanne
Courtney
Lisa
Weagle

STATUS: Staying together

READ MORE: Members of Team Homan decide to continue curling together next season


APRIL 10, 2018: TEAM DE CRUZ (SWITZERLAND)

SEASON FOURTH THIRD SKIP LEAD
2017-18 Benoit
Schwarz
Claudio
Paetz
Peter
de Cruz
Valentin
Tanner
2018-19 Benoit
Schwarz
Sven
Michel
Peter
de Cruz
Valentin
Tanner


APRIL 8, 2018: TEAM HOWARD (ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Glenn
Howard
Richard
Hart
David
Mathers
Scott
Howard
2018-19 Glenn
Howard
Scott
Howard
David
Mathers
Tim
March

READ MORE: Glenn Howard returning next season with retooled roster


APRIL 9, 2018: TEAM LYBURN (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 William
Lyburn
Richard
Daneault
Jared
Kolomaya
Braden
Zawada
2018-19 William
Lyburn
Daley
Peters
Kyle
Doering
Brendan
Bilawka


APRIL 4, 2018: TEAM COTTER (B.C.)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
2017-18 Jim
Cotter
(FOURTH)
John
Morris
(SKIP)
Catlin
Schneider
Tyrel
Griffith
Rick
Sawatsky
2018-19 Jim
Cotter
Steve
Laycock
Tyrel
Griffith
Rick
Sawatsky

READ MORE: Steve Laycock links up with Jim Cotter’s team for next season


APRIL 3, 2018: TEAM DUNSTONE (SASKATCHEWAN)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Matt
Dunstone
Braeden
Moskowy
Catlin
Schneider
Dustin
Kidby

READ MORE: Matt Dunstone forms new Regina-based curling team


APRIL 2, 2018: TEAM HORGAN (NORTHERN ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Tanner
Horgan
Jacob
Horgan
Nicholas
Bissonnette
Max
Blais
2018-19 Tanner
Horgan
Mark
Kean
Jacob
Horgan
Max
Blais


APRIL 2, 2018: TEAM CALVERT (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Braden
Calvert
Kyle
Kurz
Lucas
Van Den Bosch
Brendan
Wilson
2018-19 Braden
Calvert
Kyle
Kurz
Ian
McMillan
Rob
Gordon


MARCH 28, 2018: TEAM GUNNLAUGSON (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Jason
Gunnlaugson
Alex
Forrest
Ian
McMillan
Connor
Njegovan
2018-19 Jason
Gunnlaugson
Alex
Forrest
Denni
Neufeld
Connor
Njegovan

READ MORE: Denni Neufeld joining Jason Gunnlaugson at second next season


MARCH 27, 2018: TEAM SILVERNAGLE (SASKATCHEWAN)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Robyn
Silvernagle
Jolene
Campbell
Dayne
Demers
Kara
Thevenot
2018-19 Robyn
Silvernagle
Stefanie
Lawton
Jessie
Hunkin
Kara
Thevenot


MARCH 26, 2018: TEAM MOUAT (SCOTLAND)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Bruce
Mouat
Grant
Hardie
Bobby
Lammie
Hammy
McMillan Jr.

STATUS: Staying together


MARCH 25, 2018: TEAM MUYRES (SASKATCHEWAN)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Kirk
Muyres
Kevin
Marsh
Dan
Marsh
Dallan
Muyres


MARCH 25, 2018: TEAM TIRINZONI (SWITZERLAND)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Silvana
Tirinzoni
Manuela
Siegrist
Esther
Neuenschwander
Marlene
Albrecht
2018-19 Silvana
Tirinzoni
Alina
Paetz
Esther
Neuenschwander
Melanie
Barbezat


MARCH 21, 2018: TEAM LAYCOCK (SASKATCHEWAN)

FOURTH SKIP SECOND LEAD
Matt
Dunstone
Steve
Laycock
Kirk
Muyres
Dallan
Muyres

STATUS: Disbanding

READ MORE: Steve Laycock’s team disbanding after season


MARCH 20, 2018: TEAM CARRUTHERS (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Reid
Carruthers
Braeden
Moskowy
Derek
Samagalski
Colin
Hodgson
2018-19 Mike
McEwen
(FOURTH)
Reid
Carruthers
(SKIP)
Derek
Samagalski
Colin
Hodgson

READ MORE: ‘Frenemies’ Carruthers & McEwen teaming up next season


MARCH 20, 2018: TEAM KOE (ALBERTA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Kevin
Koe
Marc
Kennedy
Brent
Laing
Ben
Hebert
2018-19 Kevin
Koe
B.J.
Neufeld
Colton
Flasch
Ben
Hebert

READ MORE: Koe revamps roster bringing in Neufeld & Flasch


MARCH 19, 2018: TEAM EPPING (ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 John
Epping
Mat
Camm
Pat
Janssen
Tim
March
2018-19 John
Epping
Mat
Camm
Brent
Laing
Craig
Savill

READ MORE: Epping announces new team adding Laing & Savill


MARCH 19, 2018: TEAM BOTTCHER (ALBERTA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Brendan
Bottcher
Darren
Moulding
Brad
Thiessen
Karrick
Martin

STATUS: Sticking together


MARCH 17, 2018: TEAM KAITLYN JONES (NOVA SCOTIA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Kaitlyn
Jones
Kristin
Clarke
Karlee
Burgess
Lindsey
Burgess
2018-19 Kaitlyn
Jones
Karlee
Burgess
Lauren
Lenentine
Lindsey
Burgess


MARCH 16, 2018: TEAM JACOBS (NORTHERN ONTARIO)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Brad
Jacobs
Ryan
Fry
E.J.
Harnden
Ryan
Harnden

STATUS: Sticking together


MARCH 15, 2018: TEAM ARSENAULT (NOVA SCOTIA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD FIFTH
2017-18 Mary-Anne
Arsenault
Christina
Black
Jenn
Baxter
Jennifer
Crouse
2018-19 Mary-Anne
Arsenault
Christina
Black
Jenn
Baxter
Kristin
Clarke
Emma
Logan


MARCH 15, 2018: TEAM RIZZO (ONTARIO)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Chantal
Duhaime
Melissa
Foster
Leigh
Armstrong

NEW TEAM: Rizzo and Armstrong previously played on Team Middaugh, Duhaime was on Team Tippin and Foster was on Team Harrison.


MARCH 14, 2018: TEAM MIDDAUGH (ONTARIO)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Sherry
Middaugh
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Lee
Merklinger
Leigh
Armstrong

STATUS: Disbanding


MARCH 13, 2018: TEAM GUSHUE (NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Brad
Gushue
Mark
Nichols
Brett
Gallant
Geoff
Walker

STATUS: Staying together

READ MORE: Team Gushue sticking together for another Olympic cycle


MARCH 13, 2018: TEAM MCEWEN (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Mike
McEwen
B.J.
Neufeld
Matt
Wozniak
Denni
Neufeld

STATUS Disbanding

READ MORE: Mike McEwen’s team parting ways after season


MARCH 13, 2018: TEAM CARRUTHERS (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Reid
Carruthers
Braeden
Moskowy
Derek
Samagalski
Colin
Hodgson

STATUS: Moskowy is leaving the team

READ MORE: Braeden Moskowy leaving Team Carruthers


MARCH 12, 2018: TEAM PAETZ (SWITZERLAND)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Alina
Paetz
Nadine
Lehmann
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Nicole
Schwaegli

STATUS Disbanding


MARCH 12, 2018: TEAM STREIFEL (SASKATCHEWAN)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Kristen
Streifel
Jolene
Campbell
Dayna
Demers
Breanne
Knapp


MARCH 11, 2018: TEAM CLARK-ROUIRE (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Jennifer
Clark-Rouire
Lisa
McLeod
Jolene
Callum
Sydney
Arnal

STATUS: We’re not going to spoil it, just watching the team’s announcement on Facebook, it’s awesome.


MARCH 10, 2018: TEAM VARNES (ALBERTA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Rhonda
Varnes
Jenna
Loder
Katherine
Doerksen
Danielle
Robinson
2018-19 Rhonda
Varnes
Holly
Scott
Larisa
Murray
Claire
Tully


MARCH 9, 2018: TEAM TIPPIN (ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Julie
Tippin
Chantal
Duhaime
Rachelle
Vink
Tess
Bobbie
2018-19 Julie
Tippin
Megan
Balsdon
Rachelle
Vink
Tess
Bobbie

READ MORE: Tippin reunites with Balsdon for next season


MARCH 7, 2018: TEAM WALKER (ALBERTA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Laura
Walker (née Crocker)
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Lori
Olson-Johns
Laine
Peters

SOURCE: Twitter


MARCH 6, 2018: TEAM CAREY (ALBERTA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Chelsea
Carey
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Jocelyn
Peterman
Laine
Peters
2018-19 Chelsea
Carey
Sarah
Wilkes
Dana
Ferguson
Rachel
Brown

READ MORE: Chelsea Carey finds right fit with new Alberta team


MARCH 6, 2018: TEAM MENARD (QUEBEC)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Jean-Michel
Menard
Martin
Crete
Eric
Sylvain
Philippe
Menard

STATUS: Disbanding


MARCH 5, 2018: TEAM HARRISON (ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Jacqueline
Harrison
Janet
Murphy
Stephanie
Matheson
Melissa
Foster
2018-19 Jacqueline
Harrison
Clancy
Grandy
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Morgan
Court

READ MORE: Harrison links with Grandy, Kreviazuk & Court


MARCH 3, 2018: TEAM KOE (ALBERTA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Kevin
Koe
Marc
Kennedy
Brent
Laing
Ben
Hebert

STATUS: Kennedy will not be playing next season

READ MORE: Marc Kennedy taking a break from curling after season


MARCH 3, 2018: TEAM ANDERSON (SASKATCHEWAN)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Sherry
Anderson
Kourtney
Fesser
Krista
Fesser
Karlee
Korchinski
2018-19 Sherry
Anderson
Nancy
Martin
Meaghan
Frerichs
Aly
Jenkins


MARCH 2, 2018: TEAM JONES (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
2017-18 Jennifer
Jones
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Jill
Officer
Dawn
McEwen
2018-19 Jennifer
Jones
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Jocelyn
Peterman
Dawn
McEwen
Jill
Officer

READ MORE: Peterman joining Team Jennifer Jones at second


MARCH 2, 2018: TEAM FLAXEY (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Allison
Flaxey
Clancy
Grandy
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Morgan
Court
2018-19 Allison
Flaxey
Kate
Cameron
Taylor
McDonald
Raunora
Westcott

READ MORE: Flaxey joins forces with Cameron, McDonald & Westcott


FEB. 26, 2018: TEAM SIMMONS (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Pat
Simmons
Colton
Lott
Kyle
Doering
Rob
Gordon

STATUS: Disbanding

READ MORE: Simmons stepping back from competitive curling


FEB. 25, 2018: TEAM FLAXEY (ONTARIO)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Allison
Flaxey
Clancy
Grandy
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Morgan
Court

STATUS: Disbanding

READ MORE: Team Flaxey heading in different directions after season


FEB. 24, 2018: TEAM CAREY (ALBERTA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Chelsea
Carey
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Jocelyn
Peterman
Laine
Peters

STATUS: Disbanding

READ: Chelsea Carey’s team breaking up after season


FEB. 23, 2018: TEAM LYBURN (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
William
Lyburn
Richard
Daneault
Jared
Kolomaya
Braden
Zawada

STATUS: Disbanding


FEB. 21, 2018: TEAM HARRISON (ONTARIO)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Jacqueline
Harrison
Janet
Murphy
Stephanie
Matheson
Melissa
Foster

STATUS: Disbanding


FEB. 20, 2018: TEAM CADORIN (ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Chrissy Cadorin Joanne Curtis Julia Weagle Sarah Jagger
2018-19 Chrissy Cadorin Joanne Curtis Julia Weagle Laura LaBonté


FEB. 19, 2018: TEAM ENGLOT (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Michelle Englot Kate Cameron Leslie Wilson-Westcott Raunora Westcott

STATUS: Disbanding

READ MORE: Cameron, Westcott staying together after Team Englot ends


FEB. 19, 2018: TEAM ROCQUE (ALBERTA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Kelsey Rocque Laura Crocker Taylor McDonald Jen Gates
2018-19 Kelsey Rocque Danielle Schmiemann Becca Konschuh Jesse Iles

READ MORE: Rocque reuniting with junior teammates next season


FEB. 19, 2018: TEAM ROBERTSON (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Darcy Robertson Karen Klein Vanessa Foster Theresa Cannon

STATUS: Staying together


FEB. 19, 2018: TEAM BURTNYK (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Laura Burtnyk Rachel Burtnyk Hailey Ryan Rebecca Cormier
2018-19 Laura Burtnyk Gaetanne Gauthier Ashley Groff Krysten Karwacki


FEB. 18, 2018: TEAM ANDERSON (SASKATCHEWAN)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Sherry Anderson Kourtney Fesser Krista Fesser Karlee Korchinski

STATUS: Disbanding


FEB. 17, 2018: TEAM SCHEIDEGGER (ALBERTA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Casey Scheidegger Cary-Anne McTaggart Jessie Scheidegger Kristie Moore

STATUS: Staying together

READ MORE: Team Scheidegger sticking together for next year


FEB. 17, 2018: TEAM FLEURY (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Tracy Fleury Jennifer Wylie Jenna Walsh Amanda Gates
2018-19 Tracy Fleury Selena Kaatz Liz Fyfe Kristin MacCuish

READ MORE: Fleury ready for next chapter skipping new Manitoba team


FEB. 16, 2018: TEAM EINARSON (MANITOBA)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Kerri Einarson Selena Kaatz Liz Fyfe Kristin MacCuish
2018-19 Kerri Einarson Val Sweeting Shannon Birchard Briane Meilleur

READ MORE: Einarson forms new team with Sweeting, Birchard & Meilleur


FEB. 16, 2018: TEAM KLEIBRINK (ALBERTA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Shannon Kleibrink Sarah Wilkes Kalynn Park Alison Thiessen

STATUS: Disbanding

READ MORE: Kleibrink retiring from competitive curling


FEB. 15, 2018: TEAM JOANISSE (B.C.)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Dean Joanisse Paul Cseke Jay Wakefield John Cullen

STATUS: Disbanding


FEB. 14, 2018: TEAM SWEETING (ALBERTA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Val Sweeting Lori Olson-Johns Dana Ferguson Rachel Brown

STATUS: Disbanding after the season ends

READ MORE: Team Val Sweeting parting ways after season


FEB. 12, 2018: TEAM EINARSON (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Kerri Einarson Selena Kaatz Liz Fyfe Kristin MacCuish

STATUS: Disbanding (sort of). Einarson is looking at other options while the trio of Kaatz, Fyfe and MacCuish are continuing together and searching for a new skip. The team will play out this season together.

READ MORE: Kerri Einarson splitting with team after season


FEB. 12, 2018: TEAM FLEURY (NORTHERN ONTARIO)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
Tracy Fleury Jennifer Wylie Jenna Walsh Amanda Gates Crystal Webster

STATUS: Disbanding

READ MORE: Team Fleury going separate ways after season


FEB. 11, 2018: TEAM TIPPIN (ONTARIO)

SEASON SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
2017-18 Julie Tippin Chantal Duhaime Rachelle Vink Tess Bobbie
2018-19 Julie Tippin TBD Rachelle Vink Tess Bobbie

STATUS: Staying together but looking for a new back-end player.


FEB. 10, 2018: TEAM MEILLEUR (MANITOBA)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Briane Meilleur Breanne Knapp Janelle Vachon Sarah Neufeld

STATUS: Disbanding


FEB. 9, 2018: TEAM MCCARVILLE (NORTHERN ONTARIO)

SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Krista McCarville Kendra Lilly Ashley Sippala Sarah Potts

STATUS: Staying together

READ MORE: Team McCarville returning for 2018-19 season


FEB. 8, 2018: TEAM SCOTLAND (ALBERTA)

FOURTH SKIP SECOND LEAD
Nadine Scotland Heather Jensen Becca Konschuh Heather Rogers

STATUS: Disbanding


FEB. 7, 2018: TEAM THOMPSON (B.C.)

FOURTH SKIP SECOND LEAD
Karla Thompson Kristen Recksidler Shannon Joanisse Trysta Vandale

STATUS: Disbanding


FEB. 6, 2018: TEAM ROCQUE/CROCKER (ALBERTA)

FOURTH SKIP SECOND LEAD
Kelsey Rocque Laura Crocker Taylor McDonald Jen Gates

STATUS: Disbanding

READ MORE: Team Rocque heading separate ways for next season

Share