2018 Humpty’s Champions Cup: Women’s Teams

MEN’S TEAMS | WOMEN’S TEAMS


TEAM CAREY
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Chelsea Carey overton Jocelyn Peterman Laine Peters
Chelsea
Carey
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Jocelyn
Peterman
Laine
Peters

CALGARY, AB | Qualified: Meridian Canadian Open


TEAM DEJONG
FOURTH SKIP SECOND LEAD
fourth
Janais
DeJong
skip
Delia
DeJong
second
Kayla
Skrlik
lead
Amy
Janko

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB | Qualified: Red Deer Curling Classic (WCT spot)


TEAM EINARSON
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Einarson
Kerri
Einarson
Kaatz
Selena
Kaatz
Fyfe
Liz
Fyfe
MacCuish
Kristin
MacCuish

WINNIPEG, MB | Qualified: Tour Challenge Tier 2 (WCT spot)


TEAM FELTSCHER
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Binia Feltscher
Binia
Feltscher
howald
Carole
Howald
Franziska Kaufmann
Franziska
Kaufmann
hari
Larissa
Hari

FLIMS, SUI | Qualified: Glynhill Ladies International (WCT spot)


TEAM FUJISAWA
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
third
Chinami
Yoshida
alt
Mari
Motohashi
second
Yumi
Suzuki
lead
Yurika
Yoshida

KITAMI, JPN | Qualified: Karuizawa International (WCT spot)


TEAM HASSELBORG
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Hasselborg
Anna
Hasselborg
mcmanus
Sara
McManus
knochenahauer
Agnes
Knochenhauer
mabergs
Sofia
Mabergs

SUNDBYBERG, SWE | Qualified: Winter Olympics


TEAM HOMAN
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Homan
Rachel
Homan
Miskew
Emma
Miskew
courtney
Joanne
Courtney
Weagle
Lisa
Weagle

OTTAWA, ON | Qualified: 2017 Humpty’s Champions Cup (defending champions)


TEAM J. JONES
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Jones
Jennifer
Jones
Lawes
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Officer
Jill
Officer
Dawn
Dawn
McEwen

WINNIPEG, MB | Qualified: Masters


TEAM K. JONES
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Jones
Kaitlyn
Jones
burgess
Karlee
Burgess
clarke
Lauren
Lenentine
burgess
Lindsey
Burgess

Halifax, NS | Qualified: World junior championship


TEAM MACDIARMID
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Kristen
MacDiarmid
third
Marie
Christianson
second
Liz
Woodworth
lead
Julia
Colter

HALIFAX, NS | Qualified: Royal LePage OVCA Women’s Fall Classic (WCT spot)


TEAM MUIRHEAD
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Muirhead
Eve
Muirhead
Sloan
Anna
Sloan
Adams
Vicki
Adams
gray
Lauren
Gray

STIRLING, SCO | Qualified: European Championship


TEAM PAETZ
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Paetz
Alina
Paetz
Lehmann
Nadine
Lehmann
winkelhausen
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Schwaegli
Nicole
Schwaegli

BADEN, SUI | Qualified: Stockholm Ladies Cup (WCT spot)


TEAM SINCLAIR
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Jamie
Sinclair
third
Alexandra
Carlson
second
Vicky
Persinger
lead
Monica
Walker

BLAINE, USA | Qualified: U.S. national championship


TEAM SWEETING
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Sweeting
Val
Sweeting
Olson-Johns
Lori
Olson-Johns
Ferguson
Dana
Ferguson
Brown
Rachel
Brown

EDMONTON, AB | Qualified: Tour Challenge Tier 1


TEAM TIRINZONI
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Tirinzoni
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Neuenschwander
Esther
Neuenschwander
siegrist
Manuela
Siegrist
Albrecht
Marlene
Albrecht

AARAU, SUI | Qualified: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard