2018 Humpty’s Champions Cup: Men’s Teams

MEN’S TEAMS | WOMEN’S TEAMS


TEAM BALDERSTON
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Kurt
Balderston
third
Karsten
Sturmay
second
Rob
Bucholz
lead
Del
Shaughnessy

GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB | Qualified: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel (WCT spot)


TEAM BOTTCHER
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Brendan
Bottcher
moulding
Darren
Moulding
thiessen
Bradley
Thiessen
martin
Karrick
Martin

EDMONTON, AB | Qualified: Red Deer Curling Classic (WCT spot)


TEAM CARRUTHERS
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Carruthers
Reid
Carruthers
morris
John
Morris
Samagalski
Derek
Samagalski
Hodgson
Colin
Hodgson

WINNIPEG, MB | Qualified: Canad Inns Men’s Classic (WCT spot). Note: Morris is subbing at third.


TEAM EDIN
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Edin
Niklas
Edin
Eriksson
Oskar
Eriksson
Wrana
Rasmus
Wrana
Sundgren
Christoffer
Sundgren

KARLSTAD, SWE | Qualified: European Championship


TEAM FLASCH
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
flasch
Colton
Flasch
kevin marsh
Kevin
Marsh
daniel marsh
Dan
Marsh
muyres
Dallan
Muyres

SASKATOON, SK | Qualified: College Clean Restoration Curling Classic (WCT spot)


TEAM GUNNLAUGSON
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
gunnlaugson
Jason
Gunnlaugson
forrest
Alex
Forrest
dunstone
Matt
Dunstone
njegovan
Connor
Njegovan

WINNIPEG, MB | Qualified: Tour Challenge Tier 2 (WCT spot). Note: Dunstone is subbing at second.


TEAM GUSHUE
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
gushue
Brad
Gushue
Mark Nichols
Mark
Nichols
Brett Gallant
Brett
Gallant
Geoff Walker
Geoff
Walker

ST. JOHN’S, NL | Qualified: Tour Challenge (Tier 1)


TEAM HOWARD
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
glenn
Glenn
Howard
spencer
Adam
Spencer
mathers
David
Mathers
scott howard
Scott
Howard

TINY, ON | Qualified: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic (WCT Spot)


TEAM JACOBS
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
jacobs
Brad
Jacobs
fry
Ryan
Fry
ej
E.J.
Harnden
ryan
Ryan
Harnden

SAULT STE. MARIE, ON | Qualified: 2017 Humpty’s Champions Cup (defending champions)


TEAM KOE
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Koe
Kevin
Koe
Kennedy
Marc
Kennedy
Laing
Brent
Laing
hebert
Ben
Hebert

CALGARY, AB | Qualified: Ashley Home Store Curling Classic (WCT spot)


TEAM MCEWEN
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
mcewen
Mike
McEwen
BJ
B.J.
Neufeld
Wozniak
Matt
Wozniak
Denni
Denni
Neufeld

WINNIPEG, MB | Qualified: Princess Auto Elite 10


TEAM MOUAT
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
mouat
Bruce
Mouat
hardie
Grant
Hardie
lammie
Bobby
Lammie
mcmillan
Hammy
McMillan Jr.

EDINBURGH, SCO | Qualified: BOOST National


TEAM PERSINGER
FOURTH SKIP SECOND LEAD
skip
Greg
Persinger
third
Rich
Ruohonen
second
Colin
Hufman
lead
Phil
Tilker

MINNEAPOLIS, USA | Qualified: U.S. national championship


TEAM PFISTER
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Marc
Pfister
third
Dominik
Maerki
second
Raphael
Maerki
lead
Simon
Gempeler

ADELBODEN, SUI | Qualified: German Masters (WCT spot)


TEAM TARDI
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Tyler
Tardi
third
Sterling
Middleton
lead
Jacques
Gauthier
second
Jordan
Tardi

LANGLEY, BC | Qualified: World junior championship