2017 Humpty’s Champions Cup: Women’s Teams

Men’s Teams | Women’s Teams


TEAM EINARSON
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Einarson
Kerri
Einarson
Kaatz
Selena
Kaatz
jcr
Jennifer
Clark-Rouire
MacCuish
Kristin
MacCuish

WINNIPEG, MB | Qualified: Boost National


TEAM FLAXEY
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
flaxey grandy kreviazuk court
Allison
Flaxey
Clancy
Grandy
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Morgan
Court

CALEDON, ON | Qualified: WFG Masters


TEAM HARRISON
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Jacqueline
Harrison
third
Janet
Murphy
second
Stephanie
Matheson
lead
Melissa
Foster

MISSISSAUGA, ON | Qualified: Tour Challenge Tier 2 (WCT/CCT spot)


TEAM HASSELBORG
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Hasselborg
Anna
Hasselborg
mcmanus
Sara
McManus
knochenahauer
Agnes
Knochenhauer
mabergs
Sofia
Mabergs

SUNDBYBERG, SWE | Qualified: Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup (WCT/CCT spot)


TEAM HOMAN
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Homan
Rachel
Homan
Miskew
Emma
Miskew
wilkes
Sarah
Wilkes
Weagle
Lisa
Weagle

OTTAWA, ON | Qualified: Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Note: Sarah Wilkes is filling in for Joanne Courtney, who is representing Canada at the world mixed doubles championship.


TEAM JONES
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Jones
Jennifer
Jones
Lawes
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Officer
Jill
Officer
Dawn
Dawn
McEwen

WINNIPEG, MB | Qualified: 2016 Humpty’s Champions Cup (defending champions)


TEAM MOISEEVA
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD ALTERNATE
moiseeva
Victoria
Moiseeva
vasileva
Uliana
Vasileva
arsenkina
Galina
Arsenkina
guzieva
Julia
Guzieva
portunova
Julia
Portunova

KALININGRAD, RUSSIA | Qualified: European Championship


TEAM MUIRHEAD
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Muirhead
Eve
Muirhead
Sloan
Anna
Sloan
Adams
Vicki
Adams
gray
Lauren
Gray

STIRLING, SCO | Qualified: Women’s Masters Basel


TEAM PAETZ
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Paetz
Alina
Paetz
Lehmann
Nadine
Lehmann
winkelhausen
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Schwaegli
Nicole
Schwaegli

ZURICH, SUI | Qualified: International Bernese Ladies Cup


TEAM SCHEIDEGGER
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
casey
Casey
Scheidegger
mctaggart
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
jessie
Jessie
Scheidegger
moore
Kristie
Moore

LETHBRIDGE, AB | Qualified: Meridian Canadian Open


TEAM SINCLAIR
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Jamie
Sinclair
third
Alexandra
Carlson
second
Vicky
Persinger
lead
Monica
Walker

BLAINE, USA | Qualified: U.S. national championship


TEAM SWEETING
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Sweeting
Val
Sweeting
Olson-Johns
Lori
Olson-Johns
Ferguson
Dana
Ferguson
Brown
Rachel
Brown

EDMONTON, AB | Qualified: Tour Challenge Tier 1


TEAM TIRINZONI
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Tirinzoni
Silvana
Tirinzoni
overton
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Neuenschwander
Esther
Neuenschwander
Albrecht
Marlene
Albrecht

AARAU, SUI | Qualified: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard (WCT/CCT spot)


TEAM WANG
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
wang
Bingyu
Wang
zhou
Yan
Zhou
liu
Jinli
Liu
ma
Jingyi
Ma

HARBIN, CHN | Qualified: Colonial Square Ladies Classic (WCT/CCT spot)


TEAM WRANA
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
skip
Isabella
Wranå
third
Jennie
Wahlin
second
Almida
de Val
lead
Fanny
Sjoberg

STOCKHOLM, SWE | Qualified: World junior curling championship