2017 Humpty’s Champions Cup: Men’s Teams

Men’s Teams | Women’s Teams

The following men’s teams have qualified for the 2017 Humpty’s Champions Cup.


TEAM CARRUTHERS
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Carruthers
Reid
Carruthers
Moskowy
Braeden
Moskowy
Samagalski
Derek
Samagalski
Hodgson
Colin
Hodgson

WINNIPEG, MB | Qualified: 2016 Humpty’s Champions Cup winners (defending champions)


TEAM DE CRUZ
FOURTH THIRD SKIP LEAD
schwarz
Benoit
Schwarz
paetz
Claudio
Paetz
decruz
Peter
De Cruz
tanner
Valentin
Tanner

GENEVA, SUI | Qualified: Baden Masters winners


TEAM EDIN
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Edin
Niklas
Edin
Eriksson
Oskar
Eriksson
Wrana
Rasmus
Wrana
Sundgren
Christoffer
Sundgren

KARLSTAD, SWEDEN | Qualified: WFG Masters winners


TEAM EPPING
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Epping
John
Epping
Camm
Mat
Camm
Janssen
Patrick
Janssen
March
Tim
March

TORONTO, ON | Qualified: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau winners


TEAM GUSHUE
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
gushue
Brad
Gushue
Mark Nichols
Mark
Nichols
Brett Gallant
Brett
Gallant
Geoff Walker
Geoff
Walker

ST. JOHN’S, NL | Qualified: Meridian Canadian Open winners


TEAM JACOBS
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
jacobs
Brad
Jacobs
fry
Ryan
Fry
ej
E.J.
Harnden
ryan
Ryan
Harnden

SAULT STE. MARIE, ON | Qualified: Boost National winners


TEAM KOE
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Koe
Kevin
Koe
Kennedy
Marc
Kennedy
Laing
Brent
Laing
Hebert
Ben
Hebert

CALGARY, AB | Qualified: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic winners


TEAM LAYCOCK
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
Laycock
Steve
Laycock
Kirk
Kirk
Muyres
Flasch
Colton
Flasch
Dallan
Dallan
Muyres

SASKATOON, SK | Qualified: Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic winners


TEAM MOROZUMI
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
yusuke
Yusuke
Morozumi
third
Tetsuro
Shimizu
yamaguchi
Tsuyoshi
Yamaguchi
kosuke
Kosuke
Morozumi

KARUIZAWA, JAPAN | Qualified: Pacific-Asia Championship winners


TEAM SHUSTER
SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
shuster
John
Shuster
dunstone
Tyler
George
hamilton
Matt
Hamilton
landsteiner
John
Landsteiner

DULUTH, USA | Qualified: U.S. national champions