Canadian Open 2014 Schedule

Men's Schedule


Women's Schedule


All times listed as Central Time (CST). For a complete TV schedule, click here.


Draw 1: Tuesday, Dec. 9, 7 p.m. CT

W3: Tirinzoni 8, Carey 4
W7: Muirhead 7, Eberle 2
W8: McDonald 6, Feltscher 5 (EE)
M2: Epping 8, Murdoch 4
M6: Laycock 8, Edin 5
Click here for the Draw 1 recap

Draw 2: Wednesday, Dec. 10, 9:30 a.m. CT

W1: Jones 6, Roth 4
W2: Nedohin 7, Thurston 6
W4: Sweeting 7, Flaxey 6
W5: Homan 9, Holland 2
W6: Hastings 5, Middaugh 2
Click here for the Draw 2 recap

Draw 3: Wednesday, Dec. 10, 1 p.m. CT

M1: Bottcher 8, Jacobs 3
M3: Koe 7, Carruthers 6
M4: Morris 7, Stoughton 3
M5: McEwen 7, Casey 6
M8: Howard 6, Michel 3
Click here for the Draw 3 recap

Draw 4: Wednesday, Dec. 10, 5 p.m. CT

W10: Sweeting 6, Tirinzoni 4 (EE)
W12: McDonald 7, Muirhead 2
W16: Carey 7, Flaxey 6
W18: Feltscher 8, Eberle 4
M7: Gushue 7, Cotter 5
Click here for the Draw 4 recap

Draw 5: Wednesday, Dec. 10, 8:30 p.m. CT

M9: Bottcher 7, Epping 1
M10: Koe 5, Morris 4 (EE)
M11: McEwen 8, Laycock 3
M16: Jacobs 5, Murdoch 3
M17: Edin 7, Casey 6
Click here for the Draw 5 recap

Draw 6: Thursday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. CT

W9: Nedohin 7, Jones 6
W11: Homan 8, Hastings 1
W15: Thurston 10, Roth 6
W17: Holland 7, Middaugh 3
Click here for the Draw 6 recap

Draw 7: Thursday, Dec. 11, 11 a.m. CT

M12: Gushue 6, Howard 3
M13: Koe 7, Bottcher 3
M15: Carruthers 6, Stoughton 5 (EE)
M18: Cotter 8, Michel 3
M21: Epping 8, Morris 4
Click here for the Draw 7 recap

Draw 8: Thursday, Dec. 11, 2:30 p.m. CT

W13: Sweeting 5, Nedohin 3
W14: Homan 8, McDonald 7
W19: Carey 7, Thurston 2
W20: Feltscher 5, Holland 4
W21: Jones 9, Tirinzoni 8 (EE)
Click here for the Draw 8 recap

Draw 9: Thursday, Dec. 11, 6:30 p.m. CT

W22: Muirhead 6, Hastings 4
M14: McEwen 7, Gushue 3
M19: Jacobs 12, Carruthers 7
M20: Cotter 7, Edin 6
M22: Laycock 6, Howard 4
Click here for the Draw 9 recap

Draw 10: Friday, Dec. 12, 8 a.m. CT

W26: Roth 10, Flaxey 6
W27: Middaugh 7, Eberle 5
M26: Murdoch 8, Stoughton 3
M27: Casey 7, Michel 3
Click here for the Draw 10 recap

Draw 11: Friday, Dec. 12, 11 a.m. CT

W23: Carey 9, McDonald 7
W24: Nedohin 5, Feltscher 3
W30: Thurston 9, Holland 6
M25: Laycock 6, Epping 4
M30: Carruthers 8, Edin 7 (EE)
Click here for the Draw 11 recap

Draw 12: Friday, Dec. 12, 2:30 p.m. CT

W25: Muirhead 8, Jones 2
W28: Roth 10, Hastings 6
W29: Middaugh 6, Tirinzoni 1
M23: Jacobs 7, Gushue 3
M24: Cotter 8, Bottcher 3
Click here for the Draw 12 recap

Draw 13: Friday, Dec. 12, 6:30 p.m. CT

W31: Feltscher 5, Roth 4
W32: Middaugh 6, McDonald 3
W33: Jones 6, Thurston 2
M28: Howard 6, Murdoch 5
M29: Morris 7, Casey 5
Click here for the Draw 13 recap

Draw 14: Saturday, Dec. 13, 8:30 a.m. CT

M31: Bottcher 8, Howard 2
M32: Gushue 6, Morris 4
M33: Carruthers 6, Epping 5

Men’s Quarterfinals: Saturday, Dec. 13, 12 p.m. CT

- Bottcher 6, McEwen 3
- Laycock 6, Cotter 5 (EE)
- Koe 7, Carruthers 2
- Gushue 7, Jacobs 5
Click here for the men’s quarterfinals recap

Women’s Quarterfinals: Saturday, Dec. 13, 5 p.m. CT

- Homan 7, Feltscher 3
- Nedohin 9, Carey 3
- Sweeting 5, Middaugh 4
- Muirhead 8, Jones 5
Click here for the women’s quarterfinals recap

Men’s & Women’s Semifinals: Saturday, Dec. 13: 9 p.m. CT

- Laycock 6, Bottcher 5
- Gushue 5, Koe 4

Click here for the men’s semifinals recap

- Homan 4, Nedohin 3
- Muirhead 6, Sweeting 3
Click here for the women’s semifinals recap

Men’s Final: Sunday, Dec. 14: 12 p.m. CT

- Gushue 6, Laycock 5
Click her for the men’s final recap

Women’s Final: Sunday, Dec. 14: 5 p.m. CT

- Muirhead 5, Homan 3
Click her for the women’s final recap