2018 Meridian Canadian Open: Draw Schedule

MEN’S DIVISION: SCORES | SCHEDULE | TRIPLE KNOCKOUT BRACKETS | PLAYOFFS

WOMEN’S DIVISION: SCORES | SCHEDULE | TRIPLE KNOCKOUT BRACKETS | PLAYOFFS


Draw Date
Time (MT)
A B C D E
Tuesday
Jan. 16
1 4:30 p.m. M1: Gushue vs. Kim W3: Tirinzoni vs. Crocker M2: Ulsrud vs. De Cruz W5: Hasselborg vs. Kim W6: Carey vs. Einarson
2 8:00 p.m. M3: Jacobs vs. Liu W4: Sweeting vs. Englot M4: McEwen vs. Bottcher M6: Epping vs. Morris M5: Edin vs. Shuster
Wednesday
Jan. 17
3 8:30 a.m. W8: Paetz vs. Roth W2: Scheidegger vs. Flaxey W17: E. Kim vs. Carey M15: C. Kim vs. Ulsrud M8: Carruthers vs. Gunnlaugson
4 12:00 p.m. W7: Homan vs. Sinclair W1: Jones vs. Robertson M17: Edin vs. Morris M16: Liu vs. Bottcher M7: Koe vs. Mouat
5 4:00 p.m. W11: Hasselborg vs. Einarson M11: Shuster vs. Epping W10: Crocker vs. Englot M9: Gushue vs. De Cruz W12: Homan vs. Roth
6 8:00 p.m. W16: Tirinzoni vs. Sweeting M12: Mouat vs. Gunnlaugson W9: Robertson vs. Flaxey M10: Jacobs vs. McEwen W18: Sinclair vs. Paetz
Thursday
Jan. 18
7 8:30 a.m. W15: Jones vs. Scheidegger W21: Robertson vs. Crocker W22: Hasselborg vs. Roth M18: Koe vs. Carruthers M19: Ulsrud vs. Bottcher
8 12:00 p.m. M22: Shuster vs. Mouat M13: De Cruz vs. Jacobs M14: Epping vs. Gunnlaugson W20: Carey vs. Sinclair M21: Gushue vs. McEwen
9 4:00 p.m. M20: Edin vs. Carruthers M26: C. Kim vs. Liu W14: Homan vs. Einarson W13: Flaxey vs. Englot W19: Tirinzoni vs. Jones
10 8:00 p.m. W27: E. Kim vs. Paetz W26: Sweeting vs. Scheidegger M25: McEwen vs. Mouat W25: Crocker vs. Hasselborg M27: Morris vs. Koe
Friday
Jan. 19
11 8:30 a.m. W28: Roth vs. Scheidegger W24: Carey vs. Englot W23: Jones vs. Einarson W30: Sinclair vs. Tirinzoni W29: Robertson vs. E. Kim
12 12:00 p.m. M30: Ulsrud vs. Edin M29: Gushue vs. Koe M24: De Cruz vs. Carruthers M23: Bottcher vs. Epping M28: Shuster vs. C. Kim
13 4:00 p.m. W32: Kim vs. Einarson W33: Hasselborg vs. Tirinzoni W31: Roth vs. Englot
14 8:00 p.m. M33: Mouat vs. Edin M32: Epping vs. Koe M31: Carruthers vs. Shuster
Saturday
Jan. 20
W-QF 10:00 a.m. Carey vs. Crocker Flaxey vs. Englot Jones vs. Tirinzoni Homan vs. Kim
M-QF 2:00 p.m. Gunnlaugson vs. Koe De Cruz vs. Bottcher Jacobs vs. Carruthers McEwen vs. Edin
SF 6:00 p.m. Koe vs. Edin Carey vs. Kim Jones vs. Englot De Cruz vs. Jacobs
Sunday
Jan. 21
18 10:30 a.m. Women’s Final
19 2:30 p.m. Men’s Final

NOTE: Sheet assignment may change. The draw schedule will be updated with the latest matches upon the conclusion of each draw.