2015 Meridian Canadian Open — Women’s Draw & Schedule

Men’s Scores | Women’s Scores | Men’s Draw & Schedule | Women’s Draws & Schedule | Men’s Playoffs Bracket | Women’s Playoffs Bracket

women's schedule

Times shown as Central Time (CT)


Draw 1: Tuesday, Dec. 8 — 7 p.m. CT


- W3: Muirhead 5, Carey 4
- W4: Paetz 9, Kim 2
- M5: Laycock 6, Cotter 2
- M7: Carruthers 5, Howard 4
- M8: Gushue 8, Casey 2

Click here for the full recap


Draw 2: Wednesday, Dec. 9 — 8 a.m. CT

- W8: Tirinzoni vs. McDonald
- W2: Feltscher 9, Middaugh 4
- W1: Homan 8, Lawton 2
- W5: Jones 8, Sigfridsson 4
- W6: Rocque 9, Sidorova 3

Click here for the full recap


Draw 3: Wednesday, Dec. 9 — 11 a.m. CT

- M1: McEwen 6, Michel 4
- M3: Edin 9, Shuster 4
- M4: Koe 7, Simmons 3
- M2: Epping 4, Bottcher 2
- M6: Jacobs vs. Murdoch

Click here for the full recap


Draw 4: Wednesday, Dec. 9 — 2:30 p.m. CT

- W15: Middaugh 6, Lawton 2
- W7: Sweeting 7, Fleury 6
- W10: Paetz 9, Muirhead 3
- W9: Homan 6, Feltscher 1
- W16: Carey 9, Kim 6

Click here for the full recap


Draw 5: Wednesday, Dec. 9 — 6:30 p.m. CT

- M17: Jacobs 7, Cotter 3
- M18: Casey 9, Howard 3
- M12: Gushue 6, Carruthers 3
- M11: Murdoch 5, Laycock 4
- M10: Koe 7, Edin 5

Click here for the full recap


Draw 6: Thursday, Dec. 10 — 8 a.m. CT

- W17: Sidorova 5, Sigfridsson 3
- W19: Carey 8, Middaugh 5
- W11: Jones 6, Rocque 5
- W18: Fleury 9, McDonald 4
- W12: Sweeting 8, Tirinzoni 3

Click here for the full recap


Draw 7: Thursday, Dec. 10 — 11 a.m. CT

- M16: Shuster 7, Simmons 6
- M15: Bottcher 9, Michel 3
- M9: Epping 6, McEwen 5
- M14: Gushue 7, Murdoch 5
- M20: Jacobs 3, Casey 2

Click here for the full recap


Draw 8: Thursday, Dec. 10 — 2:30 p.m. CT

- W22: Tirinzoni 4, Rocque 3
- W13: Paetz 7, Homan 5
- W20: Fleury 6, Sidorova 5
- W14: Jones 7, Sweeting 5
- W21: Muirhead 10, Feltscher 3

Click here for the full recap


Draw 9: Thursday, Dec. 10 — 6:30 p.m. CT

- M22: Carruthers 7, Laycock 3
- M21: Edin 7, McEwen 2
- M27: Cotter 5, Howard 3
- M13: Epping 9, Koe 3
- M19: Bottcher 8, Shuster 1

Click here for the full recap


Draw 10: Friday, Dec. 11 — 8 a.m. CT

- W26: Lawton 8, Kim 3
- W27: Sigfridsson 7, McDonald 1
- M26: Simmons 7, Michel 3

Click here for the full recap


Draw 11: Friday, Dec. 11 — 11 a.m. CT

- W23: Sweeting 5, Carey 4
- M30: Shuster 7, Casey 3
- W25: Muirhead 7, Tirinzoni 2
- W24: Homan 7, Fleury 3
- M29: McEwen 5, Cotter 2

Click here for the full recap


Draw 12: Friday, Dec. 11 — 2:30 p.m. CT

- W30: Sidorova 7, Middaugh 3
- W29: Sigfridsson 7, Feltscher 6
- M25: Carruthers 6, Edin 4
- W28: Rocque 7, Lawton 2
- M28: Laycock 6, Simmons 5

Click here for the full recap


Draw 13: Friday, Dec. 11 — 6 p.m. CT

- W31: Fleury 4, Rocque 3
- M23: Murdoch 6, Bottcher 5
- M24: Koe 5, Jacobs 3
- W32: Carey 6, Sigfridsson 2
- W33: Sidorova 6, Tirinzoni 1

Click here for the full recap


Draw 14: Saturday, Dec. 12 — 7:30 a.m. CT

- M31: Laycock 7, Jacobs 3
- M32: Bottcher 9, McEwen 6
- M33: Edin 7, Casey 4

Click here for the full recap

END OF TRIPLE KNOCKOUT